Auszeichnung - Cannes Film Festival - 2015-2024
Nationale Auszeichnungen
- Academy Awards
- Independent Spirit Awards
- British Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)
- British Independent Film Awards (BIFA)
- European Film Awards
- César Awards
- Goya Awards
- Deutscher Filmpreis
- Robert Awards (Danish Film Awards)
- Jussi Awards
- Czech Lion Awards
- Sun in a Net Awards
- Polish Film Awards
- Hungarian Motion Picture Awards (Hungarian Film Awards)
- Filmfare Awards
- Guldbagge Awards
- Amanda Awards
- AACTA International Awards
- Hong Kong Film Awards
Filmfestivals
- Cannes Film Festival
- Venice Film Festival
- Berlinale (Internationale Filmfestspiele Berlin)
- Toronto International Film Festival
- Tribeca Film Festival
- Sundance Film Festival
- Karlovy Vary International Film Festival (KVIFF)
- Zurich Film Festival
- San Sebastián International Film Festival
- Sitges Film Festival
- Shanghai International Film Festival
- Warsaw International Film Festival
- Miami Film Festival
- Montreal World Film Festival
- Hong Kong International Film Festival (HKIFF)
- Melbourne International Film Festival (MIFF)
- Tallinn Black Nights Film Festival
- Ji.hlava International Documentary Film Festival
- Zlín Film Festival
- FAMUfest
- Norwegian International Film Festival Haugesund
- Avoriaz International Fantastic Film Festival
Kritikauszeichnungen
- Golden Globes
- Critics Choice Awards
- Florida Film Critics Circle Awards
- Los Angeles Film Critics Association Awards
- New York Film Critics Circle Awards
- Czech Film Critics Awards
Genreauszeichnungen
Schmähpreise
2024 - 77th Cannes Film Festival
Golden Palm - Official Competition
Grand Prize
Best Director
Best Screenplay
Best Actor
Best Actress
Golden Palm - Official Competition
- Anora (Sean Baker)
- All We Imagine as Light (Payal Kapadia)
- Bird (Andrea Arnold)
- Feng Liu Yi Dai (Zhangke Jia)
- Emilia Perez (Jacques Audiard)
- Grand Tour (Miguel Gomes)
- Kinds of Kindness (Yorgos Lanthimos)
- Wildes Leben (Gilles Lellouche)
- Limonov, la ballade (Kirill Serebrennikov)
- Marcello mio (Christophe Honoré)
- Megalopolis (Francis Ford Coppola)
- Motel Destino (Karim Aïnouz)
- Oh, Canada (Paul Schrader)
- Parthenope (Paolo Sorrentino)
- The Apprentice (Ali Abbasi)
- Pigen med nålen (Magnus von Horn)
- The Shrouds (David Cronenberg)
- The Substance (Coralie Fargeat)
- Diamant brut (Agathe Riedinger)
- Das kostbarste aller Güter (Michel Hazanavicius)
- The Seed of the Sacred Fig (Mohammad Rasoulof)
- Trei kilometri până la capătul lumii (Emanuel Pârvu)
Grand Prize
Best Director
Best Screenplay
Best Actor
Best Actress
Jury Prize
Special Prize
Un Certain Regard
- Gou zhen (Hu Guan)
- Armand (Halfdan Ullmann Tøndel)
- I dannati (Roberto Minervini)
- L’Histoire de Souleymane (Boris Lojkine)
- Le Royaume (Julien Colonna)
- Boku no ohisama (Hiroshi Okuyama)
- Norah (Tawfik Alzaidi)
- Santosh (Sandhya Suri)
- On Becoming a Guinea Fowl (Rungano Nyoni)
- September Says (Ariane Labed)
- The Shameless (Konstantin Bojanov)
- Trong lòng đất (Truong Minh Quý)
- The Village Next to Paradise (Mo Harawe)
- Vingt dieux (Louise Courvoisier)
- Le Procès du chien (Laetitia Dosch)
- Flow (Gints Zilbalodis)
- Niki (Céline Sallette)
- Ljósbrot (Rúnar Rúnarsson)
Un Certain Regard - Best Director
Un Certain Regard - Male Performance
Un Certain Regard - Female Performance
Un Certain Regard - Special Mention
Un Certain Regard - Jury Prize
Un Certain Regard - Youth Prize
First Cinéfondation Prize
Golden Camera
Golden Camera - Special Mention
Fipresci Prize - Official Competition
Fipresci Prize - Un Certain Regard
Fipresci Prize - Parallel Sections
The Golden Eye, the Documentary Prize
- Ernest Cole, photographe (Raoul Peck)
- Rafaat einy ll sama (Ayman El Amir, Nada Riyadh)
- An Unfinished Film (Ye Lou)
- Elizabeth Taylor: The Lost Tapes (Nanette Burstein)
- Faye (Laurent Bouzereau)
- Spectateurs ! (Arnaud Desplechin)
- Hayao Miyazaki and the Heron (Kaku Arakawa)
- François Truffaut, le scénario de ma vie (David Teboul)
- Jacques Rozier : D'une vague à l'autre (Emmanuel Barnault)
- Jacques Demy, le rose et le noir (Florence Platarets)
- Apprendre (Claire Simon)
- Jim Henson Idea Man (Ron Howard)
- Lula (Oliver Stone, Robert S. Wilson)
- Nasty (Tudor Giurgiu, Cristian Pascariu, Tudor D. Popescu)
- Olympiques ! La France des Jeux (Mickaël Gamrasni)
- Il était une fois Michel Legrand (David Hertzog Dessites)
- La Belle de Gaza (Yolande Zauberman)
- A savana e a montanha (Paulo Carneiro)
- The Invasion (Sergei Loznitsa)
- Younghwa cheongnyeon dong-ho (Kim Lyang)
Directors' Fortnight: Europa Cinemas Label
Directors' Fortnight: Society of Dramatic Authors and Composers Prize
Directors' Fortnight: Audience Award
Critics' Week: Nespresso Grand Prize
Critics' Week: French Touch Prize
Critics' Week: GAN Foundation Award for Distribution
- Julie zwijgt (Jour2Fête)
Critics' Week: Louis Roederer Foundation Rising Star Award
Critics' Week: Leitz Cine Discovery Prize (Short Film)
Short Film Palme d'Or
Special Mention - Short Film
Queer Palm
- Trei kilometri până la capătul lumii (Emanuel Pârvu)
- La Mer au loin (Saïd Hamich)
- Baby (Marcelo Caetano)
- Bird (Andrea Arnold)
- La Pampa (Antoine Chevrollier)
- Eat the Night (Caroline Poggi, Jonathan Vinel)
- Emilia Perez (Jacques Audiard)
- Marcello mio (Christophe Honoré)
- Miséricorde (Alain Guiraudie)
- Los domingos mueren más personas (Iair Said)
- Motel Destino (Karim Aïnouz)
- Boku no ohisama (Hiroshi Okuyama)
- Les Reines du drame (Alexis Langlois)
- Les Femmes au balcon (Noémie Merlant)
- La Belle de Gaza (Yolande Zauberman)
- Trong lòng đất (Truong Minh Quý)
- Vivre, mourir, renaître (Gaël Morel)
Queer Palm - Short Film
- Las novias del sur (Elena López Riera)
- Immaculata (Kim Lea Sakkal)
- Three (Amie Song)
- Sannapäiv (Anna Hints, Tushar Prakash)
- As minhas sensações são tudo o que tenho para oferecer (Isadora Neves Marques)
Palm Dog
- Kodi
Honorary Golden Palm
- George Lucas
- Meryl Streep
- Studio Ghibli
2023 - 76th Cannes Film Festival
Golden Palm - Official Competition
Grand Prize
Best Director
Best Screenplay
Best Actor
Best Actress
Golden Palm - Official Competition
- Anatomie eines Falls (Justine Triet)
- Asteroid City (Wes Anderson)
- Il sol dell'avvenire (Nanni Moretti)
- Auf trockenen Gräsern (Nuri Bilge Ceylan)
- Asphalt City (Jean-Stéphane Sauvaire)
- Banel & Adama (Ramata-Toulaye Sy)
- Club Zero (Jessica Hausner)
- Fallende Blätter (Aki Kaurismäki)
- Firebrand (Karim Aïnouz)
- Olfas Töchter (Kaouther Ben Hania)
- Rückkehr nach Korsika (Catherine Corsini)
- La Chimera (Alice Rohrwacher)
- Die Bologna-Entführung - Geraubt im Namen des Papstes (Marco Bellocchio)
- Im letzten Sommer (Catherine Breillat)
- May December (Todd Haynes)
- Die Unschuld (Hirokazu Kore'eda)
- Perfect Days (Wim Wenders)
- The Old Oak (Ken Loach)
- Geliebte Köchin (Anh Hung Tran)
- Jeunesse (Le Printemps) (Bing Wang)
- The Zone of Interest (Jonathan Glazer)
Grand Prize
Best Director
Best Screenplay
Best Actor
Best Actress
Jury Prize
Un Certain Regard
- How to Have Sex (Molly Manning Walker)
- Rien à perdre (Delphine Deloget)
- Omen (Baloji)
- Wadaean Julia (Mohamed Kordofani)
- Les Meutes (Kamal Lazraq)
- Hwaran (Kim Chang-hoon)
- Baavgai Bolohson (Zoljargal Purevdash)
- He bian de cuo wu (Shujun Wei)
- Rosalie (Stéphanie Di Giusto)
- Salem (Jean-Bernard Marlin)
- Irdische Verse (Ali Asgari, Alireza Khatami)
- Animalia (Thomas Cailley)
- Ran dong (Anthony Chen)
- Crowrã (Renée Nader Messora, João Salaviza)
- Die Missetäter (Rodrigo Moreno)
- Die Natur der Liebe (Monia Chokri)
- Kadib Abyad (Asmae El Moudir)
- The New Boy (Warwick Thornton)
- Colonos (Felipe Gálvez Haberle)
Un Certain Regard - Best Director
Un Certain Regard - Jury Prize
Un Certain Regard - Freedom Prize
Un Certain Regard - New Voice Prize
Un certain regard - Ensemble Prize
Golden Camera
Directors' Fortnight: Europa Cinemas Label
Directors' Fortnight: Society of Dramatic Authors and Composers Prize
Critics' Week: Nespresso Grand Prize
Critics' Week: French Touch Prize
Critics' Week: GAN Foundation Award for Distribution
- Inshallah walad (Pyramide Films)
Critics' Week: Louis Roederer Foundation Rising Star Award
Short Film Palme d'Or
Special Mention - Short Film
Queer Palm
Honorary Golden Palm
2022 - 75th Cannes Film Festival
Golden Palm - Official Competition
Grand Prize
Grand Prize
Best Director
Best Screenplay
Best Actor
Best Actress
Golden Palm - Official Competition
- Triangle of Sadness (Ruben Östlund)
- Zeiten des Umbruchs (James Gray)
- Die Kairo Verschwörung (Tarik Saleh)
- Broker - Familie gesucht (Hirokazu Kore'eda)
- Frère et Sœur (Arnaud Desplechin)
- Close (Lukas Dhont)
- Crimes of the Future (David Cronenberg)
- Die Frau im Nebel (Chan-wook Park)
- EO (Jerzy Skolimowski)
- Les Amandiers (Valeria Bruni Tedeschi)
- Holy Spider (Ali Abbasi)
- Leila's Brothers (Saeed Roustayi)
- Nostalgia (Mario Martone)
- R.M.N. (Cristian Mungiu)
- Showing Up (Kelly Reichardt)
- Stars at Noon (Claire Denis)
- Žena Čajkovskogo (Kirill Serebrennikov)
- Tori & Lokita (Jean-Pierre Dardenne, Luc Dardenne)
- Acht Berge (Charlotte Vandermeersch, Felix van Groeningen)
- Un petit frère (Léonor Serraille)
- Pacifiction (Albert Serra)
Grand Prize
Best Director
Best Screenplay
Best Actor
Best Actress
Jury Prize
Un Certain Regard
- Les Pires (Lise Akoka, Romane Gueret)
- Retour à Séoul (Davy Chou)
- War Pony (Gina Gammell, Riley Keough)
- Kurak Günler (Emin Alper)
- Bačennja metelyka (Maksym Nakonechnyi)
- Corsage (Marie Kreutzer)
- Domingo y la niebla (Ariel Escalante)
- Vanskabte Land (Hlynur Pálmason)
- Joyland (Saim Sadiq)
- Metronom (Alexandru Belc)
- PLAN75 (Chie Hayakawa)
- Rodéo (Lola Quivoron)
- Syk pike (Kristoffer Borgli)
- The Silent Twins (Agnieszka Smoczyńska)
- The Stranger (Thomas M. Wright)
- Mehr denn je (Emily Atef)
- Mediterranean Fever (Maha Haj)
- Das Blau des Kaftans (Maryam Touzani)
- Harka (Lotfy Nathan)
Un Certain Regard - Best Director
Un Certain Regard - Best Screenplay
Un Certain Regard - Best Actor
Un Certain Regard - Jury Prize
Un Certain Regard - "Coup de cœur" of jury
First Cinéfondation Prize
Second Cinéfondation Prize
Third Cinéfondation Prize
- Glorious Revolution (Mascha Novikova)
- Les Humains sont cons quand ils s'empilent (Laurène Fernandez)
Golden Camera
Golden Camera - Special Mention
Fipresci Prize - Official Competition
Fipresci Prize - Un Certain Regard
Fipresci Prize - Critics' Week
75th Anniversary Prize
The Golden Eye, the Documentary Prize
Directors' Fortnight: Europa Cinemas Label
Directors' Fortnight: Society of Dramatic Authors and Composers Prize
Critics' Week: Nespresso Grand Prize
Critics' Week: French Touch Prize
Critics' Week: GAN Foundation Award for Distribution
Critics' Week: Louis Roederer Foundation Rising Star Award
Short Film Palme d'Or
Special Mention - Short Film
Queer Palm
Honorary Golden Palm
2021 - 74th Cannes Film Festival
Golden Palm - Official Competition
Grand Prize
Grand Prize
Best Director
Best Screenplay
Best Actor
Best Actress
Golden Palm - Official Competition
- Titane (Julia Ducournau)
- Die Geschichte meiner Frau (Ildikó Enyedi)
- Annette (Leos Carax)
- Benedetta (Paul Verhoeven)
- Bergman Island (Mia Hansen-Løve)
- Flag Day (Sean Penn)
- Drive My Car (Ryûsuke Hamaguchi)
- France (Bruno Dumont)
- A Hero - Die verlorene Ehre des Herrn Soltani (Asghar Farhadi)
- Haut et fort (Nabil Ayouch)
- Aheds Knie (Nadav Lapid)
- Abteil Nr. 6 (Juho Kuosmanen)
- In den besten Händen (Catherine Corsini)
- Wo in Paris die Sonne aufgeht (Jacques Audiard)
- Die Ruhelosen (Joachim Lafosse)
- Memoria (Apichatpong Weerasethakul)
- Nitram (Justin Kurzel)
- Lingui, les liens sacrés (Mahamat-Saleh Haroun)
- Red Rocket (Sean Baker)
- Petrov's Flu - Petrow hat Fieber (Kirill Serebrennikov)
- The French Dispatch (Wes Anderson)
- Alles ist gut gegangen (François Ozon)
- Drei Etagen (Nanni Moretti)
- Der schlimmste Mensch der Welt (Joachim Trier)
Grand Prize
Best Director
Best Screenplay
Best Actor
Best Actress
Jury Prize
Un Certain Regard
- Razžimaja kulaki (Кира Коваленко)
- After Yang (Kogonada)
- Bağlılık Hasan (Semih Kaplanoğlu)
- Blue Bayou (Justin Chon)
- Eine gute Mutter (Hafsia Herzi)
- Freda (Gessica Geneus)
- Große Freiheit (Sebastian Meise)
- Delo (Aleksey German Jr.)
- La civil (Teodora Mihai)
- Lamb (Valdimar Jóhannsson)
- Vayehi Boker (Eran Kolirin)
- Mes frères, et moi (Yohan Manca)
- Moneyboys (C.B. Yi)
- Noche de fuego (Tatiana Huezo)
- Rehana Maryam Noor (Abdullah Mohammad Saad)
- Onoda - 10.000 Nächte im Dschungel (Arthur Harari)
- Remainder (Jiazuo Na)
- The Innocents (Eskil Vogt)
- Playground (Laura Wandel)
- Women Do Cry (Vesela Kazakova, Mina Mileva)
Un Certain Regard - Special Mention
Un Certain Regard - Jury Prize
Un Certain Regard - Prize of Originality
First Cinéfondation Prize
- L'Enfant Salamandre (Théo Degen)
- Bestie wokół nas (Natalia Durszewicz)
- Bill and Joe Go Duck Hunting (Auden Lincoln-Vogel)
- Fonica M-120 (Olivér Rudolf)
- Billy Boy (Sacha Amaral)
- Frie mænd (Óskar Kristinn Vignisson)
- Frida (Aleksandra Odic)
- Habikur (Mya Kaplan)
- King Max (Adèle Vincenti-Crasson)
- Other Half (Lina Kalcheva)
- La caída del vencejo (Gonzalo Quincoces)
- Rudé boty (Anna Podskalská)
- Oyogeruneko (Menglu Huang)
- Saint Android (Lukas von Berg)
Second Cinéfondation Prize
Third Cinéfondation Prize
- Cantareira (Rodrigo Ribeyro)
- Prin oras circula scurte povesti de dragoste (Carina-Gabriela Dasoveanu)
Golden Camera
- Murina (Antoneta Alamat Kusijanović)
- A Night of Knowing Nothing (Payal Kapadia)
- Amparo (Simón Mesa Soto)
- Bruno Reidal, confession d'un meurtrier (Vincent Le Port)
- Clara Sola (Nathalie Alvarez Mesén)
- Plumes (Omar El Zohairy)
- De bas étages (Yassine Qnia)
- Guled & Nasra (Khadar Ayderus Ahmed)
- Freda (Gessica Geneus)
- Hit the Road (Panah Panahi)
- La civil (Teodora Mihai)
- Lamb (Valdimar Jóhannsson)
- La Colline où rugissent les lionnes (Luàna Bajrami)
- Les Héroïques (Maxime Roy)
- Der Sommer mit Anaïs (Charline Bourgeois-Tacquet)
- Libertad (Clara Roquet)
- Die Magnetischen (Vincent Maël Cardona)
- Mi iubita, mon amour (Noémie Merlant)
- Mes frères, et moi (Yohan Manca)
- Moneyboys (C.B. Yi)
- Olga (Elie Grappe)
- Neptune Frost (Anisia Uzeyman, Saul Williams)
- Piccolo corpo (Laura Samani)
- La Légende du Roi Crabe (Alessio Rigo de Righi, Matteo Zoppis)
- Rien à foutre (Julie Lecoustre, Emmanuel Marre)
- Remainder (Jiazuo Na)
- Robuste (Constance Meyer)
- Face à la mer (Ely Dagher)
- Playground (Laura Wandel)
- Are You Lonesome Tonight? (Shipei Wen)
- Une jeune fille qui va bien (Sandrine Kiberlain)
Fipresci Prize - Official Competition
The Sacem Grand Prix
Short Film Palme d'Or
- Tian xia wu ya (Yi Tang)
- Céu de Agosto (Jasmin Tenucci)
- Haut les coeurs (Adrian Moyse Dullin)
- Det er i jorden (Casper Rudolf Emil Kjeldsen)
- Noite Turva (Diogo Salgado)
- Severen pol (Marija Apcevska)
- Pa vend (Samir Karahoda)
- Orthodontics (Mohammadreza Mayghani)
- Xue yun (Lang Wu)
- Sideral (Carlos Segundo)
Queer Palm
- In den besten Händen (Catherine Corsini)
- Benedetta (Paul Verhoeven)
- Ghost Song (Nicolas Peduzzi)
- Bruno Reidal, confession d'un meurtrier (Vincent Le Port)
- Abteil Nr. 6 (Juho Kuosmanen)
- Große Freiheit (Sebastian Meise)
- La Colline où rugissent les lionnes (Luàna Bajrami)
- Wo in Paris die Sonne aufgeht (Jacques Audiard)
- Moneyboys (C.B. Yi)
- Der Sommer mit Anaïs (Charline Bourgeois-Tacquet)
- Petite nature (Samuel Theis)
- Neptune Frost (Anisia Uzeyman, Saul Williams)
- Rückkehr nach Reims (Jean-Gabriel Périot)
- Titane (Julia Ducournau)
- Alles ist gut gegangen (François Ozon)
- Vénus sur la rive (Lin Wang)
- Women Do Cry (Vesela Kazakova, Mina Mileva)
Honorary Golden Palm
2020 - Cannes 2020 Special
First Cinéfondation Prize
Second Cinéfondation Prize
Third Cinéfondation Prize
Short Film Palme d'Or
2019 - 72nd Cannes Film Festival
Golden Palm - Official Competition
Grand Prize
Best Director
Best Screenplay
Best Actor
Best Actress
Golden Palm - Official Competition
- Parasite (Joon-ho Bong)
- Atlantique (Mati Diop)
- Bacurau (Juliano Dornelles, Kleber Mendonça Filho)
- Frankie (Ira Sachs)
- Ein verborgenes Leben (Terrence Malick)
- Vom Gießen des Zitronenbaums (Elia Suleiman)
- Little Joe (Jessica Hausner)
- Matthias & Maxime (Xavier Dolan)
- Die Wütenden - Les Misérables (Ladj Ly)
- Mektoub My Love : Intermezzo (Abdellatif Kechiche)
- Im Schatten von Roubaix (Arnaud Desplechin)
- Once Upon A Time In Hollywood (Quentin Tarantino)
- Leid und Herrlichkeit (Pedro Almodóvar)
- Porträt einer jungen Frau in Flammen (Céline Sciamma)
- Sibyl - Therapie zwecklos (Justine Triet)
- Sorry We Missed You (Ken Loach)
- Il traditore - Als Kronzeuge gegen die Cosa Nostra (Marco Bellocchio)
- La Gomera (Corneliu Porumboiu)
- Der See der wilden Gänse (Yi'nan Diao)
- Le Jeune Ahmed (Jean-Pierre Dardenne, Luc Dardenne)
- The Dead Don't Die (Jim Jarmusch)
Grand Prize
Best Director
Best Screenplay
Best Actor
Best Actress
Jury Prize
Un Certain Regard
Un Certain Regard - Best Director
Un Certain Regard - Female Performance
Un Certain Regard - Special Mention
Un Certain Regard - Jury Prize
Un Certain Regard - Special Jury Prize
Un Certain Regard - "Coup de cœur" of jury
First Cinéfondation Prize
Second Cinéfondation Prize
Third Cinéfondation Prize
Golden Camera
Fipresci Prize - Official Competition
Fipresci Prize - Un Certain Regard
Fipresci Prize - Quinzaine des réalisateurs
The Sacem Grand Prix
The Golden Eye, the Documentary Prize
Prize of the Ecumenical Jury
Short Film Palme d'Or
Short Film Special Prize
Queer Palm
2018 - 71st Cannes Film Festival
Golden Palm - Official Competition
Grand Prize
Best Director
Best Screenplay
Best Actor
Best Actress
Golden Palm - Official Competition
- Shoplifters (Hirokazu Kore'eda)
- The Wild Pear Tree (Nuri Bilge Ceylan)
- Ayka (Sergey Dvortsevoy)
- Burning (Chang-dong Lee)
- BlacKkKlansman (Spike Lee)
- Capernaum - Stadt der Hoffnung (Nadine Labaki)
- Dogman (Matteo Garrone)
- Streik (Stéphane Brizé)
- Asche ist reines Weiß (Zhangke Jia)
- Glücklich wie Lazzaro (Alice Rohrwacher)
- Le livre d'image (Jean-Luc Godard)
- Les Filles du soleil (Eva Husson)
- Leto (Kirill Serebrennikov)
- Sorry Angel (Christophe Honoré)
- Ob wir schlafen oder wachen (Ryûsuke Hamaguchi)
- Cold War - Der Breitengrad der Liebe (Paweł Pawlikowski)
- Drei Gesichter (Jafar Panahi)
- Offenes Geheimnis (Asghar Farhadi)
- Messer im Herz (Yann Gonzalez)
- Under The Silver Lake (David Robert Mitchell)
- Yomeddine (A.B. Shawky)
Grand Prize
Best Director
Best Screenplay
Best Actor
Best Actress
Jury Prize
Grand Prix Spécial du Jury (1967-1988)
Un Certain Regard
Un Certain Regard - Best Director
Un Certain Regard - Best Screenplay
Un Certain Regard - Male Performance
Un Certain Regard - Special Prize
Golden Camera
2017 - 70th Cannes Film Festival
Golden Palm - Official Competition
Grand Prize
Best Director
Best Screenplay
Best Actor
Best Actress
Golden Palm - Official Competition
- The Square (Ruben Östlund)
- Aus dem Nichts (Fatih Akin)
- The Meyerowitz Stories (Noah Baumbach)
- Okja (Joon-ho Bong)
- 120 BPM (Robin Campillo)
- Die Verführten (Sofia Coppola)
- Auguste Rodin (Jacques Doillon)
- Happy End (Michael Haneke)
- Wonderstruck (Todd Haynes)
- Le Redoutable - Godard Mon Amour (Michel Hazanavicius)
- Geuhu (Sang-soo Hong)
- Radiance (Naomi Kawase)
- The Killing of a Sacred Deer (Yorgos Lanthimos)
- Die Sanfte (Sergei Loznitsa)
- Jupiter's Moon (Kornél Mundruczó)
- Der andere Liebhaber (François Ozon)
- A Beautiful Day (Lynne Ramsay)
- Good Time (Benny Safdie, Josh Safdie)
- Loveless (Andrey Zvyagintsev)
Grand Prize
Best Director
Best Screenplay
Best Actor
Best Actress
Jury Prize
Un Certain Regard
- A Man Of Integrity (Mohammad Rasoulof)
- Barbara (Mathieu Amalric)
- Señora Teresas Aufbruch in ein neues Leben (Cecilia Atán, Valeria Pivato)
- Tesnota (Kantemir Balagov)
- Aala Kaf Ifrit (Kaouther Ben Hania)
- L'Atelier (Laurent Cantet)
- Fortunata (Sergio Castellitto)
- Las hijas de Abril (Michel Franco)
- Western (Valeska Grisebach)
- Directions - Geschichten einer Nacht (Stephan Komandarev)
- Out (György Kristóf)
- Sanpo suru šinrjakuša (Kiyoshi Kurosawa)
- Warten auf Schwalben (Karim Moussaoui)
- Bonjour Paris (Léonor Serraille)
- Wind River - Tod im Schnee (Taylor Sheridan)
- Après la guerre (Annarita Zambrano)
- Das Komplott - Verrat auf höchster Ebene (Santiago Mitre)
- Lu guo wei lai (Ruijun Li)
Un Certain Regard - Best Director
Un Certain Regard - Female Performance
Un Certain Regard - Jury Prize
Un Certain Regard - The Poetry of Cinema Award
First Cinéfondation Prize
Second Cinéfondation Prize
Third Cinéfondation Prize
Golden Camera
Fipresci Prize - Official Competition
Fipresci Prize - Un Certain Regard
70th Anniversary Prize
Prize of the Ecumenical Jury
Short Film Palme d'Or
Special Mention - Short Film
Honorary Golden Palm
2016 - 69th Cannes Film Festival
Golden Palm - Official Competition
Grand Prize
Best Director
Best Screenplay
Best Actor
Best Actress
Golden Palm - Official Competition
- Ich, Daniel Blake (Ken Loach)
- American Honey (Andrea Arnold)
- Aquarius (Kleber Mendonça Filho)
- Elle (Paul Verhoeven)
- Die Frau im Mond - Erinnerung an die Liebe (Nicole Garcia)
- Bacalaureat (Cristian Mungiu)
- Die Taschendiebin (Chan-wook Park)
- Einfach das Ende der Welt (Xavier Dolan)
- Julieta (Pedro Almodóvar)
- The Last Face (Sean Penn)
- Loving (Jeff Nichols)
- Ma' Rosa (Brillante Mendoza)
- The Neon Demon (Nicolas Winding Refn)
- Paterson (Jim Jarmusch)
- Personal Shopper (Olivier Assayas)
- The Salesman (Asghar Farhadi)
- Rester vertical (Alain Guiraudie)
- Sieranevada - Die Trauerfeier (Cristi Puiu)
- Die feine Gesellschaft (Bruno Dumont)
- Toni Erdmann (Maren Ade)
- Das unbekannte Mädchen (Jean-Pierre Dardenne, Luc Dardenne)
Grand Prize
Best Director
Best Screenplay
Best Actor
Best Actress
Jury Prize
Un Certain Regard
- Der glücklichste Tag im Leben des Olli Mäki (Juho Kuosmanen)
- Umi jori mo mada fukaku (Hirokazu Kore'eda)
- Am Strang (Boo Junfeng)
- Jenseits der Berge und Hügel (Eran Kolirin)
- Captain Fantastic - Einmal Wildnis und zurück (Matt Ross)
- Clash (Mohamed Diab)
- Die Tänzerin (Stéphanie Di Giusto)
- Caini (Bogdan Mirică)
- Harmonium (Kôji Fukada)
- Hell Or High Water (David Mackenzie)
- Ein Hauch von Freiheit (Behnam Behzadi)
- La larga noche de Francisco Sanctis (Francisco Márquez, Andrea Testa)
- Pericle il nero (Stefano Mordini)
- Omor Shakhsiya (Maha Haj)
- Die rote Schildkröte (Michaël Dudok de Wit)
- The Transfiguration (Michael O'Shea)
- Die Welt sehen (Delphine Coulin, Muriel Coulin)
- Der die Zeichen liest (Kirill Serebrennikov)
Un Certain Regard - Best Director
Un Certain Regard - Best Screenplay
Un Certain Regard - Special Prize
Un Certain Regard - Jury Prize
First Cinéfondation Prize
Second Cinéfondation Prize
Third Cinéfondation Prize
Golden Camera
Fipresci Prize - Official Competition
Fipresci Prize - Un Certain Regard
Prize of the Ecumenical Jury
Prize of the Ecumenical Jury - Special Mention
Short Film Palme d'Or
Special Mention - Short Film
Honorary Golden Palm
2015 - 68th Cannes Film Festival
Golden Palm - Official Competition
Grand Prize
Best Director
Best Screenplay
Best Actor
Best Actress
Golden Palm - Official Competition
- Dämonen und Wunder - Dheepan (Jacques Audiard)
- Der Wert des Menschen (Stéphane Brizé)
- Marguerite et Julien (Valérie Donzelli)
- Chronic (Michel Franco)
- Das Märchen der Märchen (Matteo Garrone)
- Carol (Todd Haynes)
- Ci ke nie yin niang (Hsiao-Hsien Hou)
- Mountains May Depart (Zhangke Jia)
- Unsere kleine Schwester (Hirokazu Kore'eda)
- Macbeth (Justin Kurzel)
- The Lobster (Yorgos Lanthimos)
- Mein Ein, Mein Alles (Maïwenn)
- Mia Madre (Nanni Moretti)
- Son Of Saul (László Nemes)
- Valley of Love (Guillaume Nicloux)
- Ewige Jugend (Paolo Sorrentino)
- Louder Than Bombs (Joachim Trier)
- The Sea of Trees (Gus Van Sant)
- Sicario (Denis Villeneuve)
Grand Prize
Best Director
Best Screenplay
Best Actor
Best Actress
Jury Prize
Un Certain Regard
- Sture Böcke (Grímur Hákonarson)
- Masaan (Neeraj Ghaywan)
- Kirschblüten und rote Bohnen (Naomi Kawase)
- Kišibe no tabi (Kiyoshi Kurosawa)
- Je suis un soldat (Laurent Larivière)
- Mittagssonne (Dalibor Matanić)
- Taklub (Brillante Mendoza)
- Zwischen Rausch und Elend (Roberto Minervini)
- Un etaj mai jos (Radu Muntean)
- Moorwehan (Seung-wook Oh)
- Las elegidas (David Pablos Sánchez)
- Nahid (Ida Panahandeh)
- Der Schatz (Corneliu Porumboiu)
- Alias María (José Luis Rugeles)
- Chauthi Koot (Gurvinder Singh)
- Madonna (Su-won Shin)
- Cemetery Of Splendour (Apichatpong Weerasethakul)
- Der Bodyguard - Sein letzter Auftrag (Alice Winocour)
- Ephraim und das Lamm (Yared Zeleke)