Regie:
Robert SiodmakDrehbuch:
Millard LampellKamera:
Georg KrauseMusik:
Hans-Martin MajewskiBesetzung:
Don Murray, Christine Kaufmann, Werner Klemperer, Horst Janson, Kurt Waitzmann, Christiane Maybach, Rudolf W. Marnitz, Ingrid van Bergen (mehr)Inhalte(1)
When his friend Gunther Jurgena attempts to break out of East Germany by crashing his truck through the Berlin Wall, Kurt Schr?der (Don Murray) watches in horror as he is shot dead by the border guards. So when Gunther's sister Erika (Christine Kaufmann) follows her brother and barely escapes the same fate, Kurt offers to help. Aided by 26 family members and neighbors who also wish to defect, Kurt tunnels under the Wall, unaware that Erika's parents have betrayed them and that armed troops are about to move in. (Verleiher-Text)
(mehr)Besetzung
Don Murray
USA
Beste Filme:
Producers' Showcase (1954) (Serie)
How the West Was Won (1976) (Serie)
Sturm über Washington (1962)
Christine Kaufmann
Österreich
Beste Filme:
Welt am Draht (1973) (Fernsehfilm)
Out of Rosenheim (1987)
Lola (1981)
Werner Klemperer
Deutsches Reich
Beste Filme:
Das Urteil von Nürnberg (1961)
Der falsche Mann (1956)
Das Narrenschiff (1965)
Horst Janson
Deutsches Reich
Beste Filme:
Kurt Waitzmann
Deutsches Reich
Beste Filme:
Der Hexer (1964)
Der unheimliche Mönch (1965)
Escape from East Berlin (1962)
Christiane Maybach
Deutsches Reich
Beste Filme:
Berlin Alexanderplatz (1980) (Serie)
Satansbraten (1976)
Faustrecht der Freiheit (1975)
Rudolf W. Marnitz
Beste Filme:
Escape from East Berlin (1962)
Judgment in Berlin (1988)
Tatort (1970) (Serie)
Ingrid van Bergen
Polen
Beste Filme:
Wir Wunderkinder (1958)
Rosen für den Staatsanwalt (1959)
Verrat auf Befehl (1962)
Alfred Balthoff
Deutsches Reich
Beste Filme:
Ehe im Schatten (1947)
Escape from East Berlin (1962)
Helma Seitz
Deutsches Reich
Beste Filme:
Escape from East Berlin (1962)
Tatort (1970) (Serie)
Käte Jaenicke
Deutsches Reich
Beste Filme:
Holocaust - Die Geschichte der Familie Weiss (1978) (Serie)
Die Blechtrommel - Director's Cut (1979)
Bittere Ernte (1985)
Kai Fischer
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Das Schlangenei (1977)
Die Gentlemen bitten zur Kasse (1966) (Fernsehfilm)
Zimmer 13 (1964)
Claus Eberth
Deutsches Reich
Beste Filme:
Escape from East Berlin (1962)
Tatort (1970) (Serie)
Bruno W. Pantel
Deutsches Reich
Beste Filme:
Die Brücke von Remagen (1969)
Lucie, postrach ulice (1983)
Die 1000 Augen des Dr. Mabuse (1960)
Edith Schultze-Westrum
Deutsches Reich
Beste Filme:
Die Brücke (1959)
Die Moral der Frau Dulski (1958)
Das Haus in der Karpfengasse (1965)
Benno Hoffmann
Deutsches Reich
Beste Filme:
Winnetou I (1963)
Werner - Volles Rooäää!!! (1999)
Zeit zu leben und Zeit zu sterben (1958)
Klaus Dahlen
Deutsches Reich
Beste Filme:
Otto - Der Film (1985)
Die Weibchen (1970)
Escape from East Berlin (1962)
Georg Richard Wenkhaus
Beste Filme:
White Star (1983)
Escape from East Berlin (1962)
Bruno Fritz
Deutsches Reich
Beste Filme:
Escape from East Berlin (1962)
Karl Spanner
Beste Filme:
Escape from East Berlin (1962)
Gotcha! - Ein irrer Typ (1985)