Streaming (1)
Folgen(10)
-
Die Erwählten, Teil 1 (S01E01)
-
Die Erwählten, Teil 2 (S01E02)
-
Der Kampf beginnt (S01E03)
-
Im Banne des Wandlers (S01E04)
-
Alte und neue Feinde (S01E05)
-
Pykon (S01E06)
-
Das Schwert des Dagda Mor (S01E07)
-
Utopia (S01E08)
-
Sichermal (S01E09)
-
Ellcrys (S01E10)
Inhalte(1)
First series of the American fantasy drama based on the novels by Terry Brooks. In the Elven Kingdom, Princess Amberle (Poppy Drayton) defies convention to run the Gauntlet in which traditionally only men compete, and succeeds in becoming one of the seven Chosen. She is now tasked with protecting the Ellcrys, an ancient tree that in turn protects the population from demons trapped in the Forbidding. When the tree begins to die and its magic starts to fade, Amberle must go on a quest with half-human half-elf Wil (Austin Robert Butler) and human Eretria (Ivana Baquero) to seek out the last remaining druid Allanon (Manu Bennett), while battling against the demons as they are slowly released back into the world. (StudioCanal UK)
(mehr)Besetzung
Austin Butler
USA
Beste Serien:
Masters of the Air (2024) (Serie)
Switched at Birth (2011) (Serie)
Life Unexpected - Plötzlich Familie (2010) (Serie)
Poppy Drayton
Großbritannien
Beste Serien:
Downton Abbey (2010) (Serie)
Plebs (2013) (Serie)
Inspector Barnaby (1997) (Serie)
Ivana Baquero
Spanien
Beste Serien:
High Seas (2019) (Serie)
The Shannara Chronicles (2016) (Serie)
Manu Bennett
Neuseeland
Beste Serien:
Spartacus: Gods of the Arena (2011) (Serie)
Spartacus (2010) (Serie)
American Dad! (2005) (Serie)
James Remar
USA
Beste Serien:
Dexter (2006) (Serie)
Die Liga der Gerechten (2004) (Serie)
Yellowstone (2018) (Serie)
Daniel MacPherson
Australien
Beste Serien:
Strike Back (2010) (Serie)
Wild Boys (2011) (Serie)
Foundation (2021) (Serie)
Jed Brophy
Beste Serien:
Legend of the Seeker - Das Schwert der Wahrheit (2008) (Serie)
The Adventures of Swiss Family Robinson (1998) (Serie)
The Shannara Chronicles (2016) (Serie)
Brooke Williams
Neuseeland
Beste Serien:
Spartacus: Gods of the Arena (2011) (Serie)
Spartacus (2010) (Serie)
The Almighty Johnsons (2011) (Serie)
Sarah Peirse
Beste Serien:
Rake (2010) (Serie)
Sweet Tooth (2021) (Serie)
Love Me (2021) (Serie)
John Rhys-Davies
Großbritannien
Beste Serien:
Ich, Claudius, Kaiser und Gott (1976) (Serie)
Shogun (1980) (Serie)
Batman: Die Zeichentrickserie (1992) (Serie)
Mark Mitchinson
Großbritannien
Beste Serien:
Ash vs. Evil Dead (2015) (Serie)
Spartacus (2010) (Serie)
The Almighty Johnsons (2011) (Serie)
Shushila Takao
Neuseeland
Beste Serien:
The Shannara Chronicles (2016) (Serie)
Power Rangers Megaforce (2013) (Serie)
Roz Turnbull
Beste Serien:
The Almighty Johnsons (2011) (Serie)
Brokenwood – Mord in Neuseeland (2014) (Serie)
The Shannara Chronicles (2016) (Serie)
Miranda Wilson
USA
Beste Serien:
Halo (2022) (Serie)
The Shannara Chronicles (2016) (Serie)
Trapper John, M. D. (1979) (Serie)
Gary Young
Beste Serien:
The Shannara Chronicles (2016) (Serie)
Jared Turner
Neuseeland
Beste Serien:
Spartacus (2010) (Serie)
The Almighty Johnsons (2011) (Serie)
Sweet Tooth (2021) (Serie)
Carolyn Dando
Neuseeland
Beste Serien:
Brokenwood – Mord in Neuseeland (2014) (Serie)
Legend of the Seeker - Das Schwert der Wahrheit (2008) (Serie)
The Shannara Chronicles (2016) (Serie)
Leonard Nimoy (Arch.)
USA
Beste Serien:
Die Simpsons (1989) (Serie)
The Big Bang Theory (2007) (Serie)
Futurama (1999) (Serie)
William Shatner (Arch.)
Kanada
Beste Serien:
The Big Bang Theory (2007) (Serie)
Futurama (1999) (Serie)
Unwahrscheinliche Geschichten (1959) (Serie)
Simon Ward
Großbritannien
Beste Serien:
A Taste for Death (1988) (Serie)
Die Tudors (2007) (Serie)
In 80 Tagen um die Welt (1989) (Serie)