Staffel(2) / Folgen(117)
Inhalte(1)
Yuri Shibuya, a high-school student, stands up for a classmate against a group of bullies. When the bullies turn the tables on him and stick his head into a toilet, he is transported to a medieval world on the brink of disaster. This strange experience is made stranger when Yuri is made king of the Mazoku because of his black eyes and hair. But Yuri's kind nature and pacifism runs counter to the Mazoku's warlike nature, and places their kingdom in jeopardy, as they are on the brink of war. (Verleiher-Text)
(mehr)Besetzung
Takahiro Sakurai
Japan
Beste Serien:
Haikyuu!! (2014) (Serie)
One-Punch Man (2015) (Serie)
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu No Yaiba (2019) (Serie)
Toshiyuki Morikawa
Japan
Beste Serien:
Ginga eijú densecu (1988) (Serie)
Berserk (1997) (Serie)
One-Punch Man (2015) (Serie)
Mitsuki Saiga
Japan
Beste Serien:
Attack on Titan (2013) (Serie)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (Serie)
Džudžucu kaisen (2020) (Serie)
Kazuhiko Inoue
Japan
Beste Serien:
Ginga eijú densecu (1988) (Serie)
Grimms Märchen (1987) (Serie)
Attack on Titan (2013) (Serie)
Akio Ōtsuka
Japan
Beste Serien:
Ginga eijú densecu (1988) (Serie)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (Serie)
Vinland Saga (2019) (Serie)
Ayako Kawasumi
Japan
Beste Serien:
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (Serie)
Initial D (1998) (Serie)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (Serie)
Bin Shimada
Japan
Beste Serien:
Ginga eijú densecu (1988) (Serie)
Grimms Märchen (1987) (Serie)
Ranma 1/2 (1989) (Serie)
Daisuke Namikawa
Japan
Beste Serien:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (Serie)
Haikyuu!! (2014) (Serie)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (Serie)
Fumiko Orikasa
Japan
Beste Serien:
MUSHI-SHI The Next Passage (2014) (Serie)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (Serie)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (Serie)
Nozomu Sasaki
Japan
Beste Serien:
Ginga eijú densecu (1988) (Serie)
Grimms Märchen (1987) (Serie)
Death Note (2006) (Serie)
Shin'ichirō Miki
Japan
Beste Serien:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (Serie)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (Serie)
Initial D (1998) (Serie)
Unshō Ishizuka
Japan
Beste Serien:
Ginga eijú densecu (1988) (Serie)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (Serie)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (Serie)
Wataru Takagi
Japan
Beste Serien:
Ginga eijú densecu (1988) (Serie)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (Serie)
Initial D (1998) (Serie)
Yū Asakawa
Japan
Beste Serien:
Hikaru no go (2001) (Serie)
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (2014) (Serie)
Naruto: Šippúden (2007) (Serie)
Hiroaki Hirata
Japan
Beste Serien:
Hadžime no Ippo: The Fighting (2000) (Serie)
Made in Abyss (2017) (Serie)
GTO - The Animation (1999) (Serie)
Emiri Kato
Japan
Beste Serien:
Spy x Family (2022) (Serie)
Madoka Magica (2011) (Serie)
Bakuman. (2010) (Serie)
Yukana
Japan
Beste Serien:
Code Geass (2006) (Serie)
Mononoke (2007) (Serie)
One Piece (1999) (Serie)
Sumi Shimamoto
Japan
Beste Serien:
Die Tagebücher der Apothekerin (2023) (Serie) - Erzähler
MUSHI-SHI The Next Passage (2014) (Serie)
Grimms Märchen (1987) (Serie)
Chikara Ōsaka
Japan
Beste Serien:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (Serie)
Hadžime no Ippo: The Fighting – New Challenger (2009) (Serie)
Naruto: Šippúden (2007) (Serie)
Mika Kanai
Japan
Beste Serien:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (Serie)
Code Geass (2006) (Serie)
NANA (2006) (Serie)