Regie:
Dušan KleinDrehbuch:
Ladislav PecháčekKamera:
Josef VanišMusik:
Zdeněk RytířBesetzung:
Pavel Kříž, David Matásek, Tereza Brodská, Míla Myslíková, Jana Hlaváčová, Josef Somr, Lenka Kořínková, Eva Vejmělková, Adriana Romanová-Tarábková (mehr)Inhalte(1)
The film follows Štěpán Šafránek FROM his senior year in high school through medical school and his first year of medical practice to his post-Velvet Revolution experiences with the dawning era of the businessman. This ironic young man finds it difficult to make a start but eventually gains strength FROM his relationship with a determined female pharmacist. (Verleiher-Text)
(mehr)Besetzung
Hana Igonda Ševčíková
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Sluha dvou pánů (2000) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Rok na vsi (1995) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Četnické humoresky (2001) (Serie)
Stanislava Bartošová
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Dům na nebesích (1984) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Lauf, Ober, lauf! (1980)
Mnoho povyku pro nic (1972) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Stanislav Zindulka
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Případy 1. oddělení (2014) (Serie)
Der Tod der herrlichen Rehe (1986)
Burning Bush - Die Helden von Prag (2013) (Fernsehfilm)
Jiří Knot
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Lauf, Ober, lauf! (1980)
Der Tod der herrlichen Rehe (1986)
Rozpuštěný a vypuštěný (1984)
Jaroslav Kepka
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Periferie (2017) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Král Krysa (1979) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Královská hra (1980) (Fernsehfilm)
Jana Altmannová
Protektorat Böhmen und Mähren
Beste Filme:
Případy 1. oddělení (2014) (Serie)
Lauf, Ober, lauf! (1980)
Kolya (1996)
Miriam Kantorková
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Die Hexenjagd (1969)
Kam slunce nechodí... (1971) (Fernsehfilm)
Saxana - Mädchen auf dem Besenstiel (1971)
Martin Faltýn
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Vracenky (1990)
Četnické humoresky (2001) (Serie)
Kouř (1990)
Miroslav Chochola
Beste Filme:
Adele hat noch nicht genachtmahlt (1978)
Unsere Geister sollen leben (1977)
Liebe zwischen Regentropfen (1979)
Ota Filip
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Einzelgänger (2000)
Akkumulator 1 (1994)
L'Homme qui rit (2012)
Jaroslav Heyduk
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Byl jednou jeden dům (1974) (Serie)
Bílá paní (1965)
Wut und Trauer (1969)
Ludvík Pozník
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Der Tod der herrlichen Rehe (1986)
Černí baroni (1992)
Signum laudis (1980)
Dana Morávková
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Kouř (1990)
Jakub a jeho pán (2014) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Laskavý divák promine (1994) (Serie)
Otto Rošetzký
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Případy 1. oddělení (2014) (Serie)
Královský život otroka (1992) (Fernsehfilm)
I ve smrti sami (2004) (Fernsehfilm)
Jan Hraběta
Protektorat Böhmen und Mähren
Beste Filme:
Dlouhý, Široký a Krátkozraký (1987) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Dlouhý, široký a krátkozraký (2006) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Akt (1997) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Josef Kotěšovský
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Dům pro dva (1987)
Vážení přátelé, ano (1989)
Das neunte Herz (1978)
Jana Šedová
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Vracenky (1990)
Akkumulator 1 (1994)
Indiáni z Větrova (1979)
Viktorie Knotková
Österreich-Ungarn
Beste Filme:
Kráva (1993)
Faust (1994)
Poslední motýl (1990)
Martin Kolár
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Všechno nebo nic (1984)
Smrt mouchy (1976)
Ein Bruder, der sein Geld wert ist (1978)
Pavel Kikinčuk
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
S tvojí dcerou ne (1997) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Deskový statek (2008) (Theateraufzeichnung)
České století (2013) (Serie)