Regie:
Petr NikolaevDrehbuch:
Jan NovákKamera:
Martin DubaBesetzung:
Ondřej Vetchý, Libuše Šafránková, Vladimír Javorský, Jan Zahálka, Jakub Wehrenberg, Klára Botková, Jitka Ježková, Vladimír Dlouhý, Vilma Cibulková (mehr)Inhalte(1)
This nostalgic comedy was based on the book by Czech popular writer Michal Viewegh. The story autobiographically recounts family life FROM the beginning of the sixties to the end of the eighties. The protagonist father (Ondřej Vetchý) is a man trying to survive the depths of Communist Normalization with a clear conscience, and it nearly leads him to a nervous breakdown. A sub-motif concerns his son Kvido, the author's alter ego, and his literary and amorous beginnings. (Verleiher-Text)
(mehr)Besetzung
Jan Hraběta
Protektorat Böhmen und Mähren
Beste Filme:
Dlouhý, Široký a Krátkozraký (1987) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Dlouhý, široký a krátkozraký (2006) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Akt (1997) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Zdeněk David
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Periferie (1996) (Fernsehfilm)
Báječná léta pod psa (1997)
Les Miserables (1998)
Vlastimil Zavřel
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Maškaráda čili Fantom Opery (2009) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Soudné sestry (2007) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Jára Cimrman ležící, spící (1983)
Jan Slovák
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Mlýny (1994) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Ochránce (2021) (Serie)
Die Verdächtige (2022) (Serie)
Jiří Fero Burda
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Mlýny (1994) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Ochránce (2021) (Serie)
Černí baroni (1992)
Aleš Najbrt
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Ve stínu (2012)
Kouř (1990)
Báječná léta pod psa (1997)
Bohumil Klepl
Sowjetunion
Beste Filme:
Kde je láska, je i žárlivost (2011) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Česká soda (1998)
Všichni moji blízcí (1999)
Jan Vondráček
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Maškaráda čili Fantom Opery (2009) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Jak jsem se ztratil aneb Malá vánoční povídka (2002) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Lhář (2005) (Theateraufzeichnung)
František Švihlík
Protektorat Böhmen und Mähren
Beste Filme:
Smutek sluší Elektře (1991) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Četnické humoresky (2001) (Serie)
Člověk proti zkáze (1989)
Doubravka Svobodová
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Báječná léta pod psa (1997)
Hymna aneb Urfidlovačka (2000) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Tajnosti (2007)
Jaroslav Horák
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Tři spory (1981) (Serie)
Báječná léta pod psa (1997)
Das Geheimnis der stählernen Stadt (1978)
Martin Matejka
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Maškaráda čili Fantom Opery (2009) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Soudné sestry (2007) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Jak jsem se ztratil aneb Malá vánoční povídka (2002) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Bohumila Kuklová
Beste Filme:
Báječná léta pod psa (1997)
Ladislav Klepal
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Racek (1996) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Báječná léta pod psa (1997)
Ztížená možnost soustředění (1998) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Miloslav Uhlíř
Beste Filme:
Báječná léta pod psa (1997)
Die pfiffige Fünf (1985)
Milena Dvorská
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Marek, reich mir die Feder! (1976)
Heimat, süße Heimat (1985)
Es war einmal ein König (1954)
Martin Luhan
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Báječná léta pod psa (1997)
Travis (1996) (Fernsehfilm)
Skřítek (2005)