Stoffentwicklung:
John WilderMusik:
John AddisonBesetzung:
William Atherton, Raymond Burr, Barbara Carrera, Alan Napier, Art Metrano, Chad Everett, Richard Chamberlain, Robert Conrad, Richard Crenna, Alex Karras (mehr)Folgen(12)
-
Only the Rocks Live Forever (E01)
-
The Yellow Apron (E02)
-
The Wagon and the Elephant (E03)
-
For as Long as the Waters Flow (E04)
-
The Massacre (E05)
-
The Longhorns (E06)
-
The Shepherds (E07)
-
The Storm (E08)
-
The Crime (E09)
-
The Winds of Fortune (E10)
-
The Winds of Death (E11)
-
The Scream of Eagles (E12)
Inhalte(1)
This sweeping television adaptation of James A. Michener's epic novel about the taming of the Colorado frontier encompasses 200 years' worth of land wars, family schisms, love affairs, political corruption, profiteering, cattle drives, and revolution. As the town of Centennial grows it becomes the staging ground for a series of conflicts that will embroil the developing American West. Clocking in at a whopping 24 hours, and boasting an enormous cast of television stars, this collection presents all 12 installments of the ambitious miniseries. (Verleiher-Text)
(mehr)Besetzung
Kario Salem
USA
Beste Serien:
M*A*S*H (1972) (Serie)
Centennial (1978) (Serie)
CHiPs (1977) (Serie)
Jorge Rivero
Mexiko
Beste Serien:
Columbo (1971) (Serie)
Centennial (1978) (Serie)
Tropical Heat (1991) (Serie)
Deborah Richter
USA
Beste Serien:
Ein Colt für alle Fälle (1981) (Serie)
Alfred Hitchcock zeigt (1985) (Serie)
Hill Street Blues (1981) (Serie)
Joaquín Martínez
Mexiko
Beste Serien:
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (Serie)
Ausgerechnet Alaska (1990) (Serie)
Kobra, übernehmen Sie (1966) (Serie)
Robert Tessier
USA
Beste Serien:
Ein Colt für alle Fälle (1981) (Serie)
Ein Duke kommt selten allein (1979) (Serie)
Sledge Hammer! (1986) (Serie)
Robert DoQui
USA
Beste Serien:
Longstreet (1971) (Serie)
The Name of the Game (1968) (Serie)
Ein Colt für alle Fälle (1981) (Serie)
Karen Carlson
USA
Beste Serien:
Kobra, übernehmen Sie (1966) (Serie)
Solo für O.N.C.E.L. (1964) (Serie)
S.W.A.T. (1975) (Serie)
Dennis Fimple
USA
Beste Serien:
M*A*S*H (1972) (Serie)
Ein Colt für alle Fälle (1981) (Serie)
Roots: The Next Generations (1979) (Serie)
Michael Ansara
Syrien
Beste Serien:
The Name of the Game (1968) (Serie)
Ein Colt für alle Fälle (1981) (Serie)
Batman: Die Zeichentrickserie (1992) (Serie)
Henry Darrow
USA
Beste Serien:
Ein Colt für alle Fälle (1981) (Serie)
Golden Girls (1985) (Serie) - Schauspieler*in, Arch.
Kobra, übernehmen Sie (1966) (Serie)
Bill Thurman
USA
Beste Serien:
Disneyland (1954) (Serie)
Centennial (1978) (Serie)
Dallas (1978) (Serie)
Robert Easton
USA
Beste Serien:
Josh: Der Kopfgeldjäger (1958) (Serie)
Die Munsters (1964) (Serie)
Simon Templar (1962) (Serie)
Greg Mullavey
USA
Beste Serien:
M*A*S*H (1972) (Serie)
Ein Colt für alle Fälle (1981) (Serie)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (Serie)
Les Lannom
USA
Beste Serien:
Johnny Bago (1993) (Serie)
Nam - Dienst in Vietnam (1987) (Serie)
Roots: The Next Generations (1979) (Serie)
Glenn R. Wilder
USA
Beste Serien:
The Green Hornet (1966) (Serie)
Kobra, übernehmen Sie (1966) (Serie)
Centennial (1978) (Serie)
Damon Douglas
USA
Beste Serien:
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (Serie)
Centennial (1978) (Serie)
Rauchende Colts (1955) (Serie)
Rafael Campos
Dominikanische Republik
Beste Serien:
Josh: Der Kopfgeldjäger (1958) (Serie)
Longstreet (1971) (Serie)
The Name of the Game (1968) (Serie)
William Bogert
USA
Beste Serien:
Chappelle's Show (2003) (Serie)
M*A*S*H (1972) (Serie)
Wunderbare Jahre (1988) (Serie)
Richard O'Brien
USA
Beste Serien:
Rawhide - Tausend Meilen Staub (1959) (Serie)
Der Sechs Millionen Dollar Mann (1974) (Serie)
Wonder Woman (1975) (Serie)
Claude Jarman Jr.
USA
Beste Serien:
Disneyland (1954) (Serie) - Arch.
Centennial (1978) (Serie)