USA,
1996, 90 min
Regie:
Tommy Lee WallaceKamera:
Steven PosterMusik:
Peter Manning RobinsonBesetzung:
Theresa Russell, Jacqueline Bisset, Celeste Holm, Nick Mancuso, Robert Desiderio, Symba, Mimi Kennedy, Mindy Seeger, Matthew Carey, Mark Kiely (mehr)Besetzung
Theresa Russell
USA
Beste Filme:
Stunde der Bewährung (1978)
Empire Falls (2005) (Fernsehfilm)
Kafka (1991)
Jacqueline Bisset
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Der Teufelskerl (1973)
Die amerikanische Nacht (1973)
New Year's Day (2000)
Celeste Holm
USA
Beste Filme:
Alles über Eva (1950)
Columbo (1971) (Serie)
Tabu der Gerechten (1947)
Nick Mancuso
Italien
Beste Filme:
Die unzähmbare Indianerin (1982) (Fernsehfilm)
Alarmstufe: Rot (1992)
Paroles et musique (1984)
Robert Desiderio
USA
Beste Filme:
Liebe, Streß und Fieberkurven (1989)
Darkness Before Dawn (1993) (Fernsehfilm)
Murder in the Mirror (2000) (Fernsehfilm)
Symba
USA
Beste Filme:
L.A. Confidential (1997)
Die Nackte Kanone 33 1/3 (1994)
Last Action Hero (1993)
Mimi Kennedy
USA
Beste Filme:
Erin Brockovich (2000)
Hart auf Sendung (1990)
Midnight in Paris (2011)
Mindy Seeger
Beste Filme:
The Disappearance of Christina (1993) (Fernsehfilm)
Relentless III (1993)
Dead On (1993)
Matthew Carey
USA
Beste Filme:
Imaginary Heroes (2004)
Old School – Wir lassen absolut nichts anbrennen (2003)
Quid Pro Quo (2008)
Mark Kiely
Beste Filme:
Gods and Monsters (1998)
James Dean - Ein Leben auf der Überholspur (2001) (Fernsehfilm)
Auf Messers Schneide - Rivalen am Abgrund (1997)
Nils Allen Stewart
Beste Filme:
Jim Carreys Die Maske (1994)
Wristcutters: A Love Story (2006)
Fist of Justice (1993)
Anne Gee Byrd
USA
Beste Filme:
8MM - Acht Millimeter (1999)
Das Sonderbare Liebesleben der Erdlinge (1999)
Der große Trip - Wild (2014)
Peter Haskell
USA
Beste Filme:
Columbo (1971) (Serie)
Chucky 2 - Die Mörderpuppe ist zurück (1990)
Child's Play 3 (1991)
Greg Collins
USA
Beste Filme:
The Rock - Fels der Entscheidung (1996)
Der Staatsfeind Nr.1 (1998)
My Name Is Khan (2010)
Arthur Taxier
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Donnie Darko (2001)
The Cover Girl and the Cop (1989) (Fernsehfilm)
Home Room (2002)
Kathryne Dora Brown
USA
Beste Filme:
South of Pico (2007)
The Reading Room (2005) (Fernsehfilm)
The Wedding Dress (2001) (Fernsehfilm)
Art Bonilla
Beste Filme:
Salvador (1986)
Die Fabelmans (2022)
American Me (1992)
Andi Chapman
Beste Filme:
Short Cuts (1993)
Dad (1989)
S.W.A.T. - Die Spezialeinheit (2003)
Daniel Chodos
Beste Filme:
Frances (1982)
I Want to Live (1983) (Fernsehfilm)
Outbreak - Lautlose Killer (1995)
Sarah MacDonnell
Beste Filme:
Down, Out & Dangerous (1995) (Fernsehfilm)
Once You Meet a Stranger (1996) (Fernsehfilm)